Jack Starne – General Manager

Nickname: "Mule"
Residence: Houston, Texas
Birthplace: Riverside, Calif.
Birthday: December 14, 1939
Wife: Betsy
Son: "J.R." (John Richard)

Shop: Oversees all aspects of race team operations
Started racing: 1954
Started with Foyt Racing: 1967

Interests: Fishing, golf, wood-working, stock market 
Best memory in racing: A.J.'s fourth win at Indy