Craig Baranouski – Team Manager

Nickname: "Mortimer"
Residence: Houston, Texas
Birthplace: Coldwater, Mich.
Birthday: December 15, 1959
Marital Status: Single

Shop: Gearbox, Inventory management
Race Day: Systems Manager
Started racing: 1976
Started with Foyt Racing: 1986

Interests: Golf, hunting, fishing, motorcycles (Harley-Davidson Road King and Buell road racing bike)
Personal Notes: Started attending races as a kid at Butler Motor Speedway and Steuben County Speedway.
Best memory in racing: "Winning"